Gameguru.Ru - Info gameguru.ru

gameguru.ru receives about 26,400 unique visitors and 52,800 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $119.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $76,071.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gameguru.ru is ranked number 19,621 in the world and 0.00528% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 217.65.6.186. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gameguru.ru

Все компьютерные игры на GameGuru.ru: новости, обзоры, превью, интервью, статьи, скриншоты, обои, а также коды к играм, прохождение игр, патчи для игр и трейнеры
How did gameguru.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gameguru.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
792,000
Daily Pageviews:
52,800 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,621 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00528% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 68.0%64.2%917
Ukraine 4.7%5.2%1917
Germany 3.2%2.3%19293
Kazakhstan 2.7%2.7%1773
Belarus 1.8%2.1%1666
Azerbaijan 1.8%2.2%3789
United States 1.8%3.3%82245
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.5%13856
Netherlands 1.5%1.3%9307
Poland 1.4%1.4%12736
Turkmenistan 1.0%1.6%1706
Uzbekistan 1.0%1.0%1999
United Kingdom 0.9%0.9%45089
France 0.8%1.1%41222
Israel 0.6%0.5%7715
Romania 0.6%0.4%13325

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gameguru.ru
95.59%95.75%1.83
forums.gameguru.ru
2.58%1.61%1.1
gothic.gameguru.ru
0.76%0.81%1.9
nfs.gameguru.ru
0.70%1.18%3.1
cs.gameguru.ru
0.19%0.12%1.2
sacred.gameguru.ru
0.18%0.31%3.1
fast.gameguru.ru
0.09%0.14%2.8
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gameguru.ru
Domain:
  gameguru.ru
Rank:
  4,322,773
Organic Keywords:
  3,093
Organic Traffic:
  40
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
826
Total Backlinks:
  701,160
Follow Links:
  2,130
Nofollow Links:
  1,669
Referring Domains:
  2,490
Referring IPs:
  351,952

How socially engaged is gameguru.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gameguru.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$119.94
Monthly Revenue:
$3,598.20
Yearly Revenue:
$43,778.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 33,898$68.81
United States 1,742$19.99
Germany 1,214$5.87
Ukraine 2,746$3.76
Netherlands 686$3.49
United Kingdom 475$2.96
France 581$2.73
Turkmenistan 845$2.33
Azerbaijan 1,162$1.87
Korea, Republic of 792$1.84
Israel 264$1.54
Belarus 1,109$1.51
Poland 739$1.34
Kazakhstan 1,426$1.01
Uzbekistan 528$0.64
Romania 211$0.25

How much money do gameguru.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$393.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,781.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,242
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
127,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,548,505
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 2,034$4.13
United States 314$3.60
Germany 352$1.70
Netherlands 117$0.59
Ukraine 357$0.49
United Kingdom 76$0.47
Poland 244$0.44
Turkmenistan 135$0.37
France 64$0.30
Azerbaijan 186$0.30
Israel 50$0.29
Belarus 111$0.15
Uzbekistan 84$0.10
Korea, Republic of 32$0.07
Romania 44$0.05
Kazakhstan 43$0.03

How much is gameguru.ru worth?

Website Value:
$76,071.22

Where is gameguru.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.65.6.186
ASN:
AS29076 
ISP:
Filanco, ltd. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 217.65.6.186

How fast does gameguru.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1471 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3MiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/77/img.jpg?1499109449 could save 129.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3212.jpg could save 97.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30804.jpg could save 84.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3211.jpg could save 79.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30805.jpg could save 73.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3206.jpg could save 71.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3209.jpg could save ***.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3216.jpg could save 68.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3213.jpg could save 62.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3208.jpg could save 56.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30806.jpg could save 55.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3214.jpg could save 54.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3210.jpg could save 53KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3207.jpg could save 48.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3215.jpg could save 45.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30807.jpg could save 44.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30719.jpg could save 32.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://login.offguru.ru/i/ava.png could save 18.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/57/small_img.jpg?1498057188 could save 18.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/58/small_img.jpg?1498057238 could save 15.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/75/small_img.jpg?1497604426 could save 15.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/71/small_img.jpg?1496335123 could save 14.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/***/small_img.jpg?1495236284 could save 14.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30811.jpg could save 13.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/74/small_img.jpg?149***30813 could save 13.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/51/small_img.jpg?1494939564 could save 13.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/70/small_img.jpg?1495574812 could save 12.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30801.jpg could save 12.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30802.png could save 11KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30803.jpg could save 10KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30808.jpg could save 9.8KiB (35% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,300,400,500,700,900&subset=latin,cyrillic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://gameguru.ru/i/7/bot.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/cheats.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/gold.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/passing.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/patches.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/right_arrow_orange.svg (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/trainers.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/blocks.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/header.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/ie.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/isMobile.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.EasySlick.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.rating_diagram.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.slider_cyclical.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.tabs.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/platform.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/adriver.core3.js (expiration not specified)
https://tc.seedr.com/save (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXJ2R6 (15 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/a6.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://login.offguru.ru/i/ava.png (60 minutes)
http://login.offguru.ru/x/v2/login.css?2 (60 minutes)
http://login.offguru.ru/x/v2/login.js?4 (60 minutes)
http://masterh2.adriver.ru/images/0000399/0000399800/0/script.js?vadriver_fullscreen (60 minutes)
http://servers1.adriver.ru/images/0005112/0005112443/0/script.js?vinterpool-banner (60 minutes)
http://servers2.adriver.ru/images/0000399/0000399800/0/script.js?vob_top (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn01.nativeroll.tv/js/nr-player.min.js (2 hours)
http://cdn01.nativeroll.tv/js/seedr-player.min.js (2 hours)
http://cdn01.seedr.com/js/advert.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 89.7KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/css/direct/common.css?15.40 could save 38.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/css/direct/main.css?15.40 could save 32.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/a6.js could save 9.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 2.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/merle.cgi?rnd=5907622&tail256=unknown&sid=91709&bn=6&bt=52&pz=3&sz=main&ph=interpool-banner&keyword=games%3Bnew&custom=77%3D7%3B110%3D412%3B111%3D732%3BgetStd%3Dfunction%2520%2528%2529%257Bfor%2528var%2520i%253D0%252Cj%252Cs%253D%255B%255D%253Bi%253Cthis.length%253Bi++%2529%257Bif%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529s.push%2528%2528%2521j%253F%2528j%253D1%252Ci+%2527%253D%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%2529+escape%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529%2529%253Belse%2520j%253D0%257Dreturn%2520s.length%253F%2527%2526custom%253D%2527+s.join%2528%2527%253B%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%257D&tuid=-4653196262 could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/merle.cgi?rnd=949371&tail256=unknown&sid=91709&bn=2&bt=52&pz=3&sz=main&ph=adriver_fullscreen&keyword=games%3Bnew&custom=77%3D7%3B110%3D412%3B111%3D732%3BgetStd%3Dfunction%2520%2528%2529%257Bfor%2528var%2520i%253D0%252Cj%252Cs%253D%255B%255D%253Bi%253Cthis.length%253Bi++%2529%257Bif%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529s.push%2528%2528%2521j%253F%2528j%253D1%252Ci+%2527%253D%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%2529+escape%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529%2529%253Belse%2520j%253D0%257Dreturn%2520s.length%253F%2527%2526custom%253D%2527+s.join%2528%2527%253B%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%257D&tuid=-4733798438 could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/merle.cgi?rnd=4158870&tail256=unknown&sid=91709&bt=52&pz=1&sz=main&ph=ob_top&keyword=games%3Bnew&custom=77%3D7%3B110%3D412%3B111%3D732%3BgetStd%3Dfunction%2520%2528%2529%257Bfor%2528var%2520i%253D0%252Cj%252Cs%253D%255B%255D%253Bi%253Cthis.length%253Bi++%2529%257Bif%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529s.push%2528%2528%2521j%253F%2528j%253D1%252Ci+%2527%253D%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%2529+escape%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529%2529%253Belse%2520j%253D0%257Dreturn%2520s.length%253F%2527%2526custom%253D%2527+s.join%2528%2527%253B%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%257D&tuid=-5121320030 could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/blocks.js could save 710B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/ie.js could save 686B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/l6.html?0&4&6&0&4158870&0&0&231&66.102.8.55&merle&1 could save 594B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/l6.html?0&4&6&0&949371&0&0&231&66.102.8.51&merle&1 could save 594B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/l6.html?631184&4&6&0&5907622&0&0&231&66.102.8.57&merle&1 could save 594B (45% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/articles/pc/"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gamegur…guru/view.html">Чертова дюжина…ерсии редакции</a> and 47 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://login.offguru.ru/x/v2/login.js?4 could save 2.3KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/a6.js could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 644B (16% reduction).
Minifying http://gameguru.ru/x/adriver.core.custom.js?15.40 could save 553B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://st.offguru.ru/js/guru.js could save 536B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://gameguru.ru/x/7/css/direct/main.css?15.40 could save 5KiB (13% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gameguru.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gameguru.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gameguru.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 10:41:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://gameguru.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 10:41:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: edmr_flag=1; expires=Tue, 10-Oct-2017 10:41:54 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, max-age=0, s-maxage=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: now
Set-Cookie: mobile_online_device=pc; expires=Wed, 11-Oct-2017 16:41:54 GMT; Max-Age=21600; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
A 217.65.6.186 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns10.hoster.ru
Rname support.hoster.ru
Serial Number 2708027593
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.hoster.ru 1800
NS ns11.hoster.ru 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-11
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GAMEGURU.RU
nserver: ns10.hoster.ru.
nserver: ns11.hoster.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, UNVERIFIED
org: OOO GURU PROJEKTS
registrar: DOMENUS-RU
admin-contact: http://www.domenus.ru/services/admin_contact.html
created: 2002-04-11T20:00:00Z
paid-till: 2018-04-11T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-05-13
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-10-11T10:41:34Z
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gameguru.ru widget