Gameguru.Ru - Info gameguru.ru

gameguru.ru receives about 23,250 unique visitors and 51,615 (2.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $110.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,062.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gameguru.ru is ranked number 22,178 in the world and 0.00465% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 217.65.6.186.

About - gameguru.ru

Все компьютерные игры на GameGuru.ru: новости, обзоры, превью, интервью, статьи, скриншоты, обои, а также коды к играм, прохождение игр, патчи для игр и трейнеры
How did gameguru.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gameguru.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
697,500
Daily Pageviews:
51,615 (2.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,178 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00465% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 57.2%58.4%1335
Germany 5.9%4.8%13408
Ukraine 5.6%5.4%2113
Azerbaijan 3.6%4.7%2549
Kazakhstan 3.2%2.6%1958
Turkmenistan 2.7%2.2%1044
Belarus 2.6%2.9%1491
China 2.2%4.3%44940
Poland 1.6%1.4%15309
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.9%22576
United Kingdom 1.2%1.0%45990
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%18021
Uzbekistan 1.1%1.0%2312
United States 0.9%0.8%214159
Romania 0.9%0.8%10581
Latvia 0.9%0.8%1991
Italy 0.9%0.7%44689
France 0.8%0.7%61124

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gameguru.ru
92.37%93.99%2.32
forums.gameguru.ru
4.78%2.47%1.2
gothic.gameguru.ru
1.42%0.89%1.4
nfs.gameguru.ru
1.14%1.85%3.7
cs.gameguru.ru
0.29%0.21%2
sacred.gameguru.ru
0.20%0.32%3.7
fast.gameguru.ru
0.13%0.17%3.0
gta.gameguru.ru
0.12%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gameguru.ru
Domain:
  gameguru.ru
Rank:
  4,106,522
Organic Keywords:
  3,657
Organic Traffic:
  44
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
746
Total Backlinks:
  552,277
Follow Links:
  276,977
Nofollow Links:
  275,300
Referring Domains:
  1,748
Referring IPs:
  1,699

How socially engaged is gameguru.ru?

Facebook:
  286
Google +:
  90
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gameguru.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$110.68
Monthly Revenue:
$3,320.40
Yearly Revenue:
$40,398.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 30,143$61.19
Germany 2,478$11.97
China 2,219$6.86
United States 413$4.74
Azerbaijan 2,426$3.91
Ukraine 2,787$3.82
United Kingdom 516$3.22
Turkmenistan 1,136$3.13
Belarus 1,497$2.04
Netherlands 361$1.84
France 361$1.70
Poland 723$1.31
Italy 361$1.26
Korea, Republic of 465$1.08
Kazakhstan 1,342$0.95
Uzbekistan 516$0.63
Latvia 413$0.56
Romania 413$0.49

How much money do gameguru.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$382.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,650.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,754
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
142,612
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,735,116
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 1,809$3.67
Germany 718$3.47
China 289$0.89
United States 74$0.85
Azerbaijan 388$0.62
United Kingdom 83$0.51
Turkmenistan 182$0.50
Ukraine 362$0.50
Poland 238$0.43
Netherlands 61$0.31
Italy 61$0.21
Belarus 150$0.20
France 40$0.19
Romania 87$0.10
Uzbekistan 83$0.10
Latvia 70$0.10
Korea, Republic of 19$0.04
Kazakhstan 40$0.03

How much is gameguru.ru worth?

Website Value:
$74,062.40

Where is gameguru.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.65.6.186
ASN:
AS29076 
ISP:
Filanco, ltd. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 217.65.6.186

How fast does gameguru.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1215 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3MiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/77/img.jpg?1499109449 could save 129.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3212.jpg could save 97.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30804.jpg could save 84.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3211.jpg could save 79.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30805.jpg could save 73.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3206.jpg could save 71.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3209.jpg could save ***.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3216.jpg could save 68.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3213.jpg could save 62.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3208.jpg could save 56.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30806.jpg could save 55.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3214.jpg could save 54.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3210.jpg could save 53KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3207.jpg could save 48.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/articles/img7-3215.jpg could save 45.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30807.jpg could save 44.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30719.jpg could save 32.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://login.offguru.ru/i/ava.png could save 18.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/57/small_img.jpg?1498057188 could save 18.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/58/small_img.jpg?1498057238 could save 15.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/75/small_img.jpg?1497604426 could save 15.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/71/small_img.jpg?1496335123 could save 14.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/***/small_img.jpg?1495236284 could save 14.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30811.jpg could save 13.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/74/small_img.jpg?149***30813 could save 13.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/51/small_img.jpg?1494939564 could save 13.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/review/2/23/70/small_img.jpg?1495574812 could save 12.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30801.jpg could save 12.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30802.png could save 11KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30803.jpg could save 10KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/f/news/img7-30808.jpg could save 9.8KiB (35% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:100,300,400,500,700,900&subset=latin,cyrillic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://gameguru.ru/i/7/bot.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/cheats.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/gold.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/passing.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/patches.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/right_arrow_orange.svg (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/i/7/trainers.png (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/blocks.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/header.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/ie.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/isMobile.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.EasySlick.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.rating_diagram.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.slider_cyclical.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/jquery.tabs.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/platform.js (expiration not specified)
http://gameguru.ru/x/adriver.core3.js (expiration not specified)
https://tc.seedr.com/save (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXJ2R6 (15 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/a6.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://login.offguru.ru/i/ava.png (60 minutes)
http://login.offguru.ru/x/v2/login.css?2 (60 minutes)
http://login.offguru.ru/x/v2/login.js?4 (60 minutes)
http://masterh2.adriver.ru/images/0000399/0000399800/0/script.js?vadriver_fullscreen (60 minutes)
http://servers1.adriver.ru/images/0005112/0005112443/0/script.js?vinterpool-banner (60 minutes)
http://servers2.adriver.ru/images/0000399/0000399800/0/script.js?vob_top (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn01.nativeroll.tv/js/nr-player.min.js (2 hours)
http://cdn01.nativeroll.tv/js/seedr-player.min.js (2 hours)
http://cdn01.seedr.com/js/advert.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 89.7KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/css/direct/common.css?15.40 could save 38.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/css/direct/main.css?15.40 could save 32.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/a6.js could save 9.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 2.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/merle.cgi?rnd=5907622&tail256=unknown&sid=91709&bn=6&bt=52&pz=3&sz=main&ph=interpool-banner&keyword=games%3Bnew&custom=77%3D7%3B110%3D412%3B111%3D732%3BgetStd%3Dfunction%2520%2528%2529%257Bfor%2528var%2520i%253D0%252Cj%252Cs%253D%255B%255D%253Bi%253Cthis.length%253Bi++%2529%257Bif%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529s.push%2528%2528%2521j%253F%2528j%253D1%252Ci+%2527%253D%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%2529+escape%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529%2529%253Belse%2520j%253D0%257Dreturn%2520s.length%253F%2527%2526custom%253D%2527+s.join%2528%2527%253B%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%257D&tuid=-4653196262 could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/merle.cgi?rnd=949371&tail256=unknown&sid=91709&bn=2&bt=52&pz=3&sz=main&ph=adriver_fullscreen&keyword=games%3Bnew&custom=77%3D7%3B110%3D412%3B111%3D732%3BgetStd%3Dfunction%2520%2528%2529%257Bfor%2528var%2520i%253D0%252Cj%252Cs%253D%255B%255D%253Bi%253Cthis.length%253Bi++%2529%257Bif%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529s.push%2528%2528%2521j%253F%2528j%253D1%252Ci+%2527%253D%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%2529+escape%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529%2529%253Belse%2520j%253D0%257Dreturn%2520s.length%253F%2527%2526custom%253D%2527+s.join%2528%2527%253B%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%257D&tuid=-4733798438 could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/merle.cgi?rnd=4158870&tail256=unknown&sid=91709&bt=52&pz=1&sz=main&ph=ob_top&keyword=games%3Bnew&custom=77%3D7%3B110%3D412%3B111%3D732%3BgetStd%3Dfunction%2520%2528%2529%257Bfor%2528var%2520i%253D0%252Cj%252Cs%253D%255B%255D%253Bi%253Cthis.length%253Bi++%2529%257Bif%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529s.push%2528%2528%2521j%253F%2528j%253D1%252Ci+%2527%253D%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%2529+escape%2528this%255Bi%255D%2529%2529%253Belse%2520j%253D0%257Dreturn%2520s.length%253F%2527%2526custom%253D%2527+s.join%2528%2527%253B%2527%2529%253A%2527%2527%257D&tuid=-5121320030 could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/blocks.js could save 710B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://gameguru.ru/x/7/js/ie.js could save 686B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/l6.html?0&4&6&0&4158870&0&0&231&66.102.8.55&merle&1 could save 594B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/l6.html?0&4&6&0&949371&0&0&231&66.102.8.51&merle&1 could save 594B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/l6.html?631184&4&6&0&5907622&0&0&231&66.102.8.57&merle&1 could save 594B (45% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/articles/pc/"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gamegur…guru/view.html">Чертова дюжина…ерсии редакции</a> and 47 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://login.offguru.ru/x/v2/login.js?4 could save 2.3KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/banners/0002186/0002186173/0/a6.js could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 644B (16% reduction).
Minifying http://gameguru.ru/x/adriver.core.custom.js?15.40 could save 553B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://st.offguru.ru/js/guru.js could save 536B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://gameguru.ru/x/7/css/direct/main.css?15.40 could save 5KiB (13% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gameguru.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 08:15:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://gameguru.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 08:15:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: edmr_flag=1; expires=Mon, 03-Jul-2017 08:15:29 GMT; Max-Age=-86400; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, max-age=0, s-maxage=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: now
Set-Cookie: mobile_online_device=pc; expires=Tue, 04-Jul-2017 14:15:29 GMT; Max-Age=21600; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns10.hoster.ru
Rname support.hoster.ru
Serial Number 2016082446
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.65.6.186 1784
NS ns11.hoster.ru 1800
NS ns10.hoster.ru 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-11
Domain Age:
15 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GAMEGURU.RU
nserver: ns10.hoster.ru.
nserver: ns11.hoster.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, UNVERIFIED
org: OOO GURU PROJEKTS
registrar: DOMENUS-RU
admin-contact: http://www.domenus.ru/services/admin_contact.html
created: 2002-04-11T20:00:00Z
paid-till: 2018-04-11T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-05-13
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-07-04T08:11:30Z
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gameguru.ru widget